1- What Is Castor Oil? (HAVE IN OUR SOAP)

Throughout history, castor oil’s most popular use has been for treating skin infections, lowering constipation and boosting the appearance of hair health, but research has shown that it has even more important applications for supporting the immune system.

What is castor oil exactly? It is a nonvolatile fatty oil that comes from the seeds of the castor bean (Ricinus communis) plant which belongs to the flowering spurge family (Euphorbiaceae). Castor oil, also called ricinus oil, is very thick with a color that ranges from clear to amber or somewhat green. It has a mild scent and taste.

Castor is said to be one of the oldest cultivated crops. Many of castor oil’s benefits come down to its chemical composition. It’s classified as a type of triglyceride fatty acid, and almost 90 percent of its fatty acid content is a specific and rare compound called ricinoleic acid. (1)

Castor oil is considered to be pretty unique because ricinoleic acid is not found in many other substances, plus it’s such a dense, concentrated source. It is produced by cold-pressing the castor bean seeds to extract their natural oil content.

According to a report published in the International Journal of Toxicology, castor oil is known to be used in over 700 cosmetic products. Aside from its primary constituent, ricinoleic acid, castor oil also contains certain beneficial salts and esters that mainly act as skin-conditioning agents.

At the same time, they help stabilize the texture and consistency of products, which is why castor oil is used in so many cosmetics, hair and skincare treatments. When taken internally, the oil is hydrolyzed in the small intestine by pancreatic enzymes, leading to the release of glycerol and ricinoleic acid, along with other beneficial metabolites. (2)

2. MIXED OILS

FOR YOU MAKE IT GOOD  MIXTURE THEN ADD SAME (ACID) lye TO SOAP

MIX OILS AND LYE  TO GOOD BLENDER BY MIXER SO DOT FORGET ADD YOUR LIKE PIGMENT  

AGAIN MAKE MIX ALL THEN ADD YOUR SMEEL PERFUME OIL LIKE LEMON OIL OR ORANGE OIL OR ANY YOUR LIKE !

We are

hkaosheng&moonlight